Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Tianjin Eastern Union I/E Co., Ltd.

Chain Block, Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chain Hoist/Chain Block/Manual Chain Hoist Kito Type, Manual Pallet Truck with Integrated/Welded Pump, Ce Standard Manual Pallet Truck and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product chain block Kito type chain block Chain Hoist/Chain Block/Manual Chain Hoist Kito Type

Chain Hoist/Chain Block/Manual Chain Hoist Kito Type

FOB Price: US $32-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $32-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300, 000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Standard Carton, Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Chain hoist/ block
46 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSC-KT
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: Manual Operated
  • Chain Falls: 1 or 2 or 4
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 0.5/1/2/3/5/10t
  • Testing Load: 1.5:1
  • Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel
  • Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain
  • Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized
  • Specification: CE certificate, CE Standard
  • HS Code: 8425190000
  • Application: Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m/6m/9m/12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Orange,Red,Yellow,Blue
  • Chain Diameter: 5/6/7./8/10mm
  • Breaking Load: 4:1
  • Inner Part Detail: Double Pawl
  • Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: Baoding City, Hebei Province, China
Product Description
KT Series Manual Chain Block

Details:


    Capacity: From 0.5T to 10T
    Lifting Height: From 3M to 12M

Catalog:

ModelKT 0.5KT 1KT 1.5KT 2KT 3KT 5KT 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)285315340380475600740
Effort required to lift rated load(N)249284380343372372382
No. of load chain fall lines1111224
Diamter of load chain(mm)5*156*187.1*218*2410*3010*3010*30
Net Weight(kg)9.312.216.519.53241.175.7


Application:

KT series Manual Chain Block is one of the most popular lifting hoist throughout the world. 
Which is promoted from the Japanese model, patent model with revolutionary design, special designed top hook can backout easily and can be installed with trolley directly. Premium grade alloy load chain and zinc plated hand chain as standard. Drop-forged and expertly heat treated hooks for great strength and long wearing.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton



High quality colored box & PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Company Introduction

Tianjin Eastern Union I&E Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 10 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.

Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Athena Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Athena Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category