Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Tianjin Eastern Union I/E Co., Ltd.

Vital Type Chain Block, Toyo Type Chain Block, Manual Chain Block manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE Standard Chain Hoist, Manual Pallet Truck with Integrated/Welded Pump, Ce Standard Manual Pallet Truck and so on.

(/ )

CE Standard Chain Hoist

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 300, 000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Standard Carton, Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Chain hoist/ block
46 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSC-VT619
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: Manual Operated
  • Chain Falls: 1/2/4
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 0.5/1/2/3/5/10/20t
  • Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain
  • Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken
  • Breaking Load: 4:1
  • Inner Part Detail: Double Pawl
  • Specification: CE certificate, CE Standard
  • HS Code: 8425190000
  • Application: Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3/6/9/12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: as Customer Requirements
  • Chain Diameter: 6.3/7.1/9mm, 6/8/10mm
  • Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized
  • Testing Load: 1.5:1
  • Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: Baoding City, Hebei Province, China
Product Description
VT-619 Type chain pulley block

Details:
CE Standard Chain Hoist
CE Standard Chain Hoist
    Capacity: From 0.5T to 20T
    Lifting Height: From 3M to 12M


Catalog:
 
ModelVT619 0.5VT619 1VT619 1.5VT619 2VT619 3VT619 5VT619 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)285315340380475600740
Chain pull to lift full load (kgf)25333434353941
No. of load chain fall lines1111224
Diamter of load chain(mm)6.36.37.17.17.199
Net Weight(kg)8.311.313.521224077

Application:

VT-619 Type Manual Chain Block is one of the best selling hoist. The capacity  ranges from 0.5T to 20T, which is heavy duty and compact design to meet all pertinet world standard. With premium grade alloy load chain and zinc plated hand chain as standard. Drop-forged and expertly heat trated hooks for great strength and long wearing.

It is suitable for use in factories, mines, farms, construction sites, agricultural production, and in wharfs, docks and storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, and loading and unloading goods.It is especially advantageous for lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is available.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton

CE Standard Chain Hoist
High quality colored box & 
PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Company Introduction


Tianjin Eastern Union I&E Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 10 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.

Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Athena Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Athena Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category