Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Tianjin Eastern Union I/E Co., Ltd.

Chain Block, Chain Hoist, Manual Chain Block manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hsc Big Scale High Quality Manual Chain Pulley Block, Ce Quality 380V 50Hz 2t Electric Chain Hoist, Ce Quality 380V 2t Electric Chain Hoist and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product chain block HSC chain block Hsc Big Scale High Quality Manual Chain Pulley Block

Hsc Big Scale High Quality Manual Chain Pulley Block

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 300, 000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Standard Carton, Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Chain hoist/ block
46 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSC 5T*6M
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: Manual Operated
  • Chain Falls: 2
  • Condition: New
  • Capacity: 0.5/1/2/3/5/10/15/20t
  • Hand Chain Diameter: 4.8mm
  • Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized
  • Testing Load: 1.5:1
  • Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: Baoding City, Hebei Province, China
  • Application: Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 6m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: as Customer Requirements
  • Lifting Chain Diameter: 6/8/10mm
  • Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain
  • Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken
  • Breaking Load: 4:1
  • Inner Part Detail: Double Pawl
  • Specification: CE certificate, CE Standard
  • HS Code: 8425190000
Product Description
HSC series big scale 5ton manual chain pulley block 

Details:
Hsc Big Scale High Quality Manual Chain Pulley Block
Hsc Big Scale High Quality Manual Chain Pulley Block
    Capacity: From 0.5T to 20T
    Lifting Height: From 3M to 12M


Catalog:
 
ModelHSC 0.5HSC 1HSC 1.5HSC 2HSC 3HSC 5HSC 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)255306336444486616700
Chain pull to lift full load (N)221304343314343383392
No. of load chain fall lines1112224
Diamter of load chain(mm)668681010
Net Weight(kg)8101614243668

Application:

HSC Type Manual Chain Block is improved on the basis of old series with absorbing the advanced technology in the world. Besides the traditional characteristics of old series chain block, it is safe, applicable and beautiful with requirng less hand-pull force.

It is suitable for use in factories, mines, farms, construction sites, agricultural production, and in wharfs, docks and storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, and loading and unloading goods.It is especially advantageous for lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is available.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton

Hsc Big Scale High Quality Manual Chain Pulley Block
High quality colored box & 
PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Company Introduction


Tianjin Eastern Union I&E Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 10 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.

Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Athena Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Athena Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category