Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Tianjin Eastern Union I/E Co., Ltd.

1 Ton Chain Block, 2 Ton Chain Block, Chain Block Chain for Above Blocks manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain, Manual Pallet Truck with Integrated/Welded Pump, Ce Standard Manual Pallet Truck and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product chain block VT619 chain block 2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain

2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain

FOB Price: US $32-85 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $32-85/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300, 000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Standard Carton, Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSC-VT619
  • Type: Chain Hoist
  • Lift Speed: Manual Operated
  • Chain Falls: 1/2/4
  • Condition: New
  • 0.5/1/2/3/5/10/15/20tcapacity: 1/2/3/5t
  • Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain
  • Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken
  • Breaking Load: 4:1
  • Inner Part Detail: Double Pawl
  • Specification: CE certificate, CE Standard
  • HS Code: 8425190000
  • Application: Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3/6/9/12m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: as Customer Requirements
  • Chain Diameter: 6.3/7.1/9mm
  • Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized
  • Testing Load: 1.5:1
  • Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: Baoding City, Hebei Province, China
Product Description
HSC-VT619 Toyo Type hand chain hoist

Details:
2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain
2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain
    Capacity: From 0.5T to 20T
    Lifting Height: From 3M to 12M


Catalog:
 
ModelTY 0.5TY 1TY 1.5TY 2TY 3TY 5TY 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.512.5
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)255306368444486616700
Chain pull to lift full load (N)221304343314343383392
No. of load chain fall lines1111224
Diamter of load chain(mm)668881010
Net Weight(kg)8.311.313.521224077

Application:

VT-619 Type Manual Chain Block is one of the best selling hoist. The capacity  ranges from 0.5T to 20T, which is heavy duty and compact design to meet all pertinet world standard. With premium grade alloy load chain and zinc plated hand chain as standard. Drop-forged and expertly heat trated hooks for great strength and long wearing.

It is suitable for use in factories, mines, farms, construction sites, agricultural production, and in wharfs, docks and storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, and loading and unloading goods.It is especially advantageous for lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is available.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton

2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain
High quality colored box & 
PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Company Introduction


Tianjin Eastern Union I&E Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 10 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.

Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Athena Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Athena Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category