Tianjin, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & ...
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Chain Block, Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vital Type High Quality 1 Ton Chain Block, Hand Pallet Truck in Warehouse Pallet Jack, 2.5 Tons Hydraulic (Hand) Pallet Truck with Competitive Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Vital Type High Quality 1 Ton Chain Block

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $28-180/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 300, 000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Small Crane
Type: Chain Hoist
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: Manual Operated
Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
Chain Falls: 1 or 2 or 4

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HSC-VT-1TON
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
Condition: New
Color: Orange,Red,Yellow,Blue
Capacity: 1 Tonx3m
Lifting Height: 3m
Chain Diameter: 6.3mm
Testing Load: 1.5:1
Breaking Load: 4:1
Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel
Inner Part Detail: Double Pawl
Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain
Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken
Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized
Trademark: OEM
Transport Package: Standard Carton, Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case
Specification: CE certificate, CE Standard
Origin: Baoding City, Hebei Province, China
HS Code: 8425190000

Product Description

VT Type Manual Chain Block

Details:
Vital Type High Quality 1 Ton Chain Block
Vital Type High Quality 1 Ton Chain Block
    Capacity: From 0.5T to 20T
    Lifting Height: From 3M to 12M


Catalog:
 
ModelVT 0.5VT 1VT 1.5VT 2VT 3VT 5VT 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)285315340380475600740
Chain pull to lift full load (kgf)25333434353941
No. of load chain fall lines1111224
Diamter of load chain(mm)6.36.37.187.199
Net Weight(kg)8.311.313.521224077



Application:

VT Type Manual Chain Block is a portable lifting device easily operated by hand.It is suitable for use in factories, mines, farms, construction sites, agricultural production, and in wharfs, docks and storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, and loading and unloading goods.It is especially advantageous for lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is available.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton

Vital Type High Quality 1 Ton Chain Block
High quality colored box & 
PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Company Introduction


Tianjin Eastern Union I&E Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 10 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.

Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Athena Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now