Tianjin, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & ...
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

1 Ton Chain Block, 2 Ton Chain Block, Chain Block Chain for Above Blocks manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain, Hand Pallet Truck in Warehouse Pallet Jack, 2.5 Tons Hydraulic (Hand) Pallet Truck with Competitive Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $32-85/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 300, 000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Small Crane
Type: Chain Hoist
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: Manual Operated
Maximum Lifting Height: 3/6/9/12m
Chain Falls: 1/2/4

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HSC-VT619
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
Condition: New
Color: as Customer Requirements
0.5/1/2/3/5/10/15/20tcapacity: 1/2/3/5t
Chain Diameter: 6.3/7.1/9mm
Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain
Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized
Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken
Testing Load: 1.5:1
Breaking Load: 4:1
Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel
Inner Part Detail: Double Pawl
Trademark: OEM
Transport Package: Standard Carton, Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case
Specification: CE certificate, CE Standard
Origin: Baoding City, Hebei Province, China
HS Code: 8425190000

Product Description

HSC-VT619 Toyo Type hand chain hoist

Details:
2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain
2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain
    Capacity: From 0.5T to 20T
    Lifting Height: From 3M to 12M


Catalog:
 
ModelTY 0.5TY 1TY 1.5TY 2TY 3TY 5TY 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.512.5
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)255306368444486616700
Chain pull to lift full load (N)221304343314343383392
No. of load chain fall lines1111224
Diamter of load chain(mm)668881010
Net Weight(kg)8.311.313.521224077

Application:

VT-619 Type Manual Chain Block is one of the best selling hoist. The capacity  ranges from 0.5T to 20T, which is heavy duty and compact design to meet all pertinet world standard. With premium grade alloy load chain and zinc plated hand chain as standard. Drop-forged and expertly heat trated hooks for great strength and long wearing.

It is suitable for use in factories, mines, farms, construction sites, agricultural production, and in wharfs, docks and storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, and loading and unloading goods.It is especially advantageous for lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is available.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton

2 Ton Manual Chain Block with G80 Chain
High quality colored box & 
PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Company Introduction


Tianjin Eastern Union I&E Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 10 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.

Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Athena Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now