Tianjin, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & ...
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Chain Block, Chain Hoist, Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Round Type Chain Hoist 1 Ton, Hand Pallet Truck in Warehouse Pallet Jack, 2.5 Tons Hydraulic (Hand) Pallet Truck with Competitive Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Heavy Duty Round Type Chain Hoist 1 Ton

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $25-80/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 300, 000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Small Crane
Type: Chain Hoist
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: Manual Operated
Maximum Lifting Height: 3/6/9/12m
Chain Falls: 1/2/4

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HSZ-A
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
Condition: New
Color: as Requirements
Capacity: 0.5/1/2/3/5/10/15/20t
Lifting Chain Diameter: 6/8/10mm
Hand Chain Diameter: 4.8mm
Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain
Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized
Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken
Testing Load: 1.5:1
Breaking Load: 4:1
Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel
Inner Part Detail: Single Pawl
Trademark: OEM
Transport Package: Standard Carton, Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case
Specification: CE certificate, CE Standard
Origin: Baoding City, Hebei Province, China
HS Code: 8425190000

Product Description

Best performance HSZ round type chain hoist

Details:
    
Heavy Duty Round Type Chain Hoist 1 Ton
    Capacity: From 0.5T to 20T
    Lifting Height: From 3M to 12M


Catalog:
 
ModelHSZ 0.5HSZ 1HSZ 1.5HSZ 2HSZ 3HSZ 5HSZ 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Test load(t)0.751.52.2534.57.515
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)270270368444486616700
Chain pull to lift full load (N)225309343314343383392
No. of load chain fall lines1112224
Diamter of load chain(mm)668681010
Net Weight(kg)9.5101614243668

Application:

HSZ Series Manual Chain Block is a widely used manual hoisting machinery which is easy to use and carry. Heavy duty and compact design to meet all pertinent world standard. Drop forged and expertly heat treated hooks for great strength and long wearing.

It is suitable for use in factories, mines, farms, construction sites, agricultural production, and in wharfs, docks and storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, and loading and unloading goods.It is especially advantageous for lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is available.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton

Heavy Duty Round Type Chain Hoist 1 Ton
High quality colored box & 
PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Company Introduction


Tianjin Eastern Union I&E Co.,Ltd is one of the leading Exporters, Stockist & Suppliers for Lifting Items for the last 10 years.

It's a matter of great pleasure to inform you that we are having cordial business relation with many different fields corporations and manufacturers throughout the world. It is needless to emphasis that in view of our vast experience in the line we are in a position to meet your valued requirements of Lifting Equipment and Hand Tools and Items of every description and specifications at moderate price.

Sincerely welcome your inquiry and trail order. We are looking forwad to the firm and long-term business relationship with you.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Tony
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now